South Eastern Region Leadership

International Committee Members

First Supreme Anti-Basileus

Glenda Baskin Glover

Beta Delta Omega

Honorary Members and Awards

Sharon F. Bridges

Rho Lambda Omega

Archives

Irene Byrd

Eta Xi Omega Chapter

Connection

C. Denise Wright

Beta Delta Omega

Constitution

Sandra Nelson

Pi Omega Chapter

Chapter President Certification

Joyce Peoples

Gamma Alpha Omega

Leadership Training

Debra Davis

Delta Theta Omega

Strategic Planning

Juanita Sims Doty

23rd SER Director

Supreme Parliamentarian

Martha Perine Beard

Beta Epsilon Omega

Membership

Vanessa Roers Long (Chair)

Iota Delta Omega

Mitzi Dease Paige

Beta Delta Omega

Nominating

Stephanie Barnes Taylor

Theta Zeta Omega

Program

Pamela Bright

Kappa Lambda Omega

Diamond/Golden/Silver Sorors

Jo Celeste Pettway

21st SER Director

Protocol

Lashell Vaughn

Beta Epsilon Omega

Undergraduate Activities

Jitoria Jones

Pi Zeta

Rituals

Zelmarine Anderson Murphy

Mu Xi Omega

 

Historian

Earnestine Green McNealey

Eta Xi Omega


Graduate Advisor Certification

Hiawatha Brown

Tau Eta Omega


Sisterly Relations

Peggy Earnest

Kappa Lambda Omega


Standards

Margaret Rogers

Gamma Alpha Omega


Financial Officers’ Certification

Candice Milligan

Theta Eta Omega


Reinstatement Task Force

Rayverne B. Wilson

Beta Epsilon Omega


Former International Officer

Coordination Team

Cynthia Thomas Finch
Psi Zeta Omega


Strategic Partners Committee

Rose Jackson Flenorl

Beta Epsilon Omega

Regional Officers

Regional Parliamentarian

Carolyn Rankin Shields

Psi Xi Omega

Deborah Gambrell Chambers

Theta Sigma Omega

Regional Anti-Treasurer

Ekaette Udoumana

Kappa Lambda Omega

Mississippi Cluster Coordinator

Wonso Hayes

Omicron Alpha Omega

Cluster 3

Sharon Shaw McEwen

Pi Nu Omega

Cluster 6

Candie Simmons

Beta Delta Omega

Regional Financial Secretary

Barbara Franklin

Phi Iota Omega

Cluster Coordinator Liaison

Katrina Edwards

Phi Lambda Omega

Tennessee Cluster Coordinator

Janice Booker

Beta Epsilon Omega

Cluster 4

Persharon Dixon

Upsilon Chi Omega

Cluster 7

Pamela Hudson Pruitt

Eta Xi Omega

 

Regional Treasurer

Tonisha Franklin

Alpha Delta Omega

Alabama Cluster Coordinator

Rita Lett

Zeta Eta Omega

Cluster 2

Edna Sheridan

Rho Chi Omega

Cluster 5

Mitzi Cole

Beta Nu Omega

Cluster 8

Charlotte B. McKee

Alpha Pi Omega

 

Regional Staff

Executive Assistant

LaTasha T. Thomas

Regional Photographer/Social Media

Carmen April

Regional Communications

K. Dawn Rutledge

Graduate Membership Liaison

Elease Jolley

Undergraduate Membership Liaisons

Eva Moorman

Juanita Wynn

Yvette Spicer

Chief of Staff

Peggy Earnest

Regional Administrator

Teresa Campbell

Regional Protocol

Marcellina Claybon-Watkins

Regional Technology Chairman

Clovia Wheeler

Regional Webmaster

Kelli Lee

 

Executive Director

Minty Rich Ballard

Regional Administrator

Tiffany Conner

Office Technology

LaDon McKinney

Michelle Dorsey

Regional Treasurer

Tonisha Franklin

Financial Secretary

Barbara Franklin